Menu
2188 S. Highland Dr., Salt Lake City, UT
Beverage
Coffee
Tea
Hill's Kitchen Juice
Extras

Smart Water
Pure, vapor-distilled water$4.00
Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.$4.00
Diet Coke, Bottle
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50
Coca-Cola, Bottle
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50Mexican Cola
$3.50
Hans Kombucha
$6.00Coke Zero Bottled
$3.50
Lemonade
$3.00+
Luma Orange Juice
$8.00Dr. Pepper
$3.00Ginger Beer
$4.00Sprite
$3.00
Featured Drinks
Blended
Smoothies

Lean & Green
pineapple, mango, spinach, kale, pineapple juice, coconut milk$10.00
PB Protein
banana, peanut butter, whole milk, choice of chocolate or vanilla protein$10.00
Power Berry
mango, strawberry, pineapple, mango, açaí, chocolate protein, whole milk$10.00
Tropic Protein
pineapple, mango, vanilla protein$10.00
Pastry
Pastry Case
Cold Case
Cake Pop
$2.50Apple of my eye
$7.00
6" Cake
rotating flavor$38.00Chocolate Caramel Mousse
$7.00
Macaron

Quiche Slice

Egg Bites
$4.00
Fruity Rice Krispie Treat
$6.00Carrot Cake Slice
$5.00Cake Cake Slice
$5.00Funfetti Cake Slice
$5.00Raspberry Cheesecake Brownie
$6.00Pumpkin Patch
$7.00BLTA Croissant
$8.00Caprese Sandwich
$8.00
Prosciutto Crudo
shaved prosciutto, mozzarella, arugula, croissant$8.00
Pizza Slice Selection
$3.502 Slices of Pizza
$6.00
Breakfast
Entrée

Bagel and Lox
bagel sandwich with whipped dill cream cheese, smoked salmon, radish, cucumber, capers, pickled onion, and sprouts$13.00
Hill's House Plate
eggs, bacon or sausage, breakfast potatoes, sourdough toast$12.00
Smashed Avocado Toast
peppadew, peas, asparagus, onions, petite greens, sesame, house-made everything sourdough$14.00
Sunny Side Up Bowl
egg, avocado, chorizo, chihuahua cheese, potato, onion, pico de gallo$12.00
Breakfast Burrito
scrambled egg, chorizo, chihuahua cheese, potato, peppers, onions, flour tortilla, salsa fresca$12.00
Veggie Burrito
scrambled egg, chihuahua cheese, potato, black beans, spinach, mushrooms, peppers, onions, flour tortilla$12.00
Hill Top Omelette
three eggs, roasted tomato, peas, spinach, mushroom, chèvre. served with breakfast potatoes$12.00
HK Breakfast Sandwich
egg, apple sausage, sharp cheddar, pickled onion, arugula, house-made biscuit$9.00
Morning Harvest Bowl
egg, sweet potato chickpea hash, kale, spinach, cucumber, mint, raisins, green goddess dressing$13.00
Lunch
Entrée

Blackened Mahi Mahi
mahi mahi, cucumber-mint slaw, heirloom tomato, mint chili vinaigrette, lemon aioli, ciabatta. served a la carte. add a side!$19.00
BLTA
applewood smoked bacon, marinated tomato, arugula, avocado, herb aioli, house-made sourdough served a la carte. add a side!$15.00
Breakfast Burrito
flour tortilla, scrambled eggs, chorizo, chihuahua cheese, peppers, onions, potatoes, salsa fresca$14.00
HK Burger
served a la carte. add a side!$16.00
Salad
Bowl

Power Glow
brown rice, quinoa, yam, edamame, blueberries, pomegranate, carrot, radish, spinach, green goddess dressing$12.00
Ranchero Steak
cilantro lime rice, yams, black beans, poblano, corn, red cabbage, chili adobo dressing$17.00
Sunny Side Up Bowl
potato, chorizo, onion, fried egg, chihuahua cheese, pico de gallo$12.00
Salmon Poke
sushi rice, carrot, edamame, cucumber, snap peas, sesame, pickled ginger, sriracha mayo. ADD POKE SALMON to make it a POKE BOWL!$19.00
Sandwich + Soup
Brunch
Entrée

Bagel and Lox
bagel sandwich with whipped dill cream cheese, smoked salmon, radish, cucumber, capers, pickled onion, and sprouts$13.00
Hill's House Plate
eggs, bacon or sausage, breakfast potatoes, sourdough toast$12.00
Smashed Avocado Toast
peppadew, peas, asparagus, onions, petite greens, sesame, house-made everything sourdough$14.00
Sunny Side Up Bowl
potato, chorizo, onion, fried egg, chihuahua cheese, pico de gallo$12.00
Breakfast Burrito
flour tortilla, scrambled eggs, chorizo, chihuahua cheese, peppers, onions, potatoes, salsa fresca$14.00
Veggie Burrito
flour tortilla, scrambled eggs, black beans, chihuahua cheese, peppers, onions, spinach, mushroom, salsa fresca$12.00
Hill Top Omelette
three eggs, roasted tomato, peas, spinach, mushroom, chèvre. served with breakfast potatoes$12.00
HK Breakfast Sandwich
egg, apple sausage, sharp cheddar, pickled onion, arugula, house-made biscuit$9.00
BLTA
applewood smoked bacon, marinated tomato, arugula, avocado, herb aioli, house-made sourdough served a la carte. add a side!$15.00
Blackened Mahi Mahi
mahi mahi, cucumber-mint slaw, heirloom tomato, mint chili vinaigrette, lemon aioli, ciabatta. served a la carte. add a side!$19.00
Morning Harvest Bowl
egg, sweet potato chickpea hash, kale, spinach, cucumber, mint, raisins, green goddess dressing$13.00
Salad
Sides
Specials
Pizza

Margherita Pizza
fresh mozzarella, marinated tomato, basil, lemon oil$16.00
Classic Pepperoni Pizza
red sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni$17.00
Cheese Pizza
$16.00
BBQ Chicken Pizza
bbq sauce, red onion, chicken, mozzarella, provolone$17.00
Chicken Alfredo Pizza
chicken, caramelized onion, spinach, garlic cream sauce, mozzarella, parmesan$17.00
Pesto Garden Pizza
red onion, spinach, artichoke, mushrooms, basil pesto, roasted tomatoes, mozzarella, parmesan$16.00
Peach and Prosciutto
roasted garlic, shaved parmesan, mozzarella, basil, balsamic glaze$20.00
Dinner
Snacks
Shareables

Hill's Hummus Board
roasted garlic hummus, harissa, feta, marinated olives, pickles, crispy chickpeas, flatbread$16.00
Crispy Fried Chicken
ginger-lime chicken drummettes, pickled cucumber salad, spicy peanut crunch, sweet chili dipping sauce$15.00
Street Taco Trio
mahi mahi al pastor - pickled onion, pineapple pico, cilantro tempura squash - gochujang, sesame, lime crema, scallion-carrot slaw crispy harissa chicken - tzatziki, cucumber-mint slaw$19.00
Entrée

Aji Dulce Campanelle
Roasted aji dulce tomato cream, butternut squash, caramelized fennel, stracciatella, crispy sage, pepita pesto, shaved parmesan$23.00
HK Burger
beef patty, american cheese, shredded lettuce, tomato, secret sauce, tomato, red onion, bacon jam, brioche bun$17.00
Marinated Steak Asado
charred wagyu, tomato, smoked labneh, herb chimichurri, chili oil, crispy potatoes$29.00
Salmon Kale & Arugula Salad
pine nuts, fried capers, pecorino romano, miso-yuzu caesar dressing$26.00
Blackened Mahi Mahi
mahi mahi, cucumber-mint slaw, heirloom tomato, mint chili vinaigrette, lemon aioli, ciabatta. served a la carte. add a side!$19.00
Sides
Salad
Pizza

Margherita Pizza
fresh mozzarella, marinated tomato, basil, lemon oil$16.00
Classic Pepperoni Pizza
red sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni$17.00
Cheese Pizza
$16.00
Calabrian Sausage Pizza
italian sausage, shrimp, roasted garlic cream, stracciatella, calabrian chili, fennel, spinach, basil$19.00Gochujang BBQ Chicken
$18.00
Hawaiian Kalua Pork
roasted kalua pork, charred pineapple, mozzarella, red onion, pickled jalapeño, chili hot honey$18.00
Roasted Squash and Mushroom
butternut squash, crimini mushrooms, onion, whipped ricotta, mozzarella, sage, pepitas, hot honey$18.00
Peach and Prosciutto
roasted garlic, shaved parmesan, mozzarella, basil, balsamic glaze$20.00
Sandwich + Soup
Ice Cream
Build Your Own Milkshake
Build Your Own Sundae
Milkshake
Affogato
Grab & Go
Grab & Go

Chia Pudding
Coconut, Lime$8.00
Hummus Bites
garlic hummus, pita, assorted olives$10.00
HK Chicken Salad
napa cabbage, kale, zucchini, brussels sprouts, wonton strips, shaved almonds, honey sesame dressing$9.00
Mediterranean Salad
napa cabbage, kale, zucchini, brussels sprouts, wonton strips, shaved almonds, honey sesame dressing$9.00
Power Salad
napa cabbage, kale, zucchini, brussels sprouts, wonton strips, shaved almonds, honey sesame dressing$12.00
Zesty Lemon Couscous Salad
napa cabbage, kale, zucchini, brussels sprouts, wonton strips, shaved almonds, honey sesame dressing$12.00
Turkey Wrap
$12.00
Start Up Candy Co. Lollipop
$2.50
Quart of Soup
$15.00Creminelli Snack Pack
$6.00Creminelli Salamis
$19.00Creminelli Crackers & Salami
$5.00
Freezer

Chicken Enchiladas - Large - Frozen
$49.95
Chicken Enchiladas - Small - Frozen
$19.95
Chicken Pot Pie - Small - Frozen
$19.95
Chicken Pot Pie - Large - Frozen
$59.95
Lasagna - Small - Frozen
beef, italian sausage, ricotta, mozzarella parmesan$19.95
Lasagna - Large - Frozen
$59.95
Pizza - Frozen Cheese Pizza
$10.00
Shepherd's Pie - Large - Frozen
$26.00
Shepherd's Pie - Small - Frozen
$13.00
Molten Lava Cake - Frozen
chocolate sauce$9.95Frozen Cinnamon Rolls
half dozen, glaze$18.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - Frozen
1/2 dozen$12.00
Snacks

Brownie
$4.00
Granola Bar
amaranth, pistachio, cranberry, chia seed, flax seed, white sesame seed, peanuts, protein, peanut butter, honey$4.00Cookie Dough Protein Bar
$4.00Vanilla Coconut Protein Bar
$4.00Date Energy Balls
$5.00Lemon Protein Balls
$4.00Cinnamon Roll Protein Balls
$4.00
Chips
$2.00Banana
$1.00Croissant Brittle
$4.50Sugar Cookies
$4.00
DINNER
Snacks
Shareables

Hill's Hummus Board
roasted garlic hummus, harissa, feta, marinated olives, pickles, crispy chickpeas, flatbread$16.00
Crispy Fried Chicken
ginger-lime chicken drummettes, pickled cucumber salad, spicy peanut crunch, sweet chili dipping sauce$15.00
Street Taco Trio
mahi mahi al pastor - pickled onion, pineapple pico, cilantro tempura squash - gochujang, sesame, lime crema, scallion-carrot slaw crispy harissa chicken - tzatziki, cucumber-mint slaw$19.00Calabrian Polpetta Panino
calabrian chili-tomato fondue, smoked romano crema, polenta, fried oregano, sunflower pesto$15.00
Entrée

Salmon Kale & Arugula Salad
pine nuts, fried capers, pecorino romano, miso-yuzu caesar dressing$26.00
Marinated Steak Asado
charred wagyu, tomato, smoked labneh, herb chimichurri, chili oil, crispy potatoes$29.00
Aji Dulce Campanelle
Roasted aji dulce tomato cream, butternut squash, caramelized fennel, stracciatella, crispy sage, pepita pesto, shaved parmesan$23.00
Pizza

Margherita Pizza
fresh mozzarella, marinated tomato, basil, lemon oil$16.00
Classic Pepperoni Pizza
red sauce, mozzarella, pepperoni$17.00
Cheese Pizza
$16.00
Peach and Prosciutto
roasted garlic, shaved parmesan, mozzarella, basil, balsamic glaze$20.00
Roasted Squash and Mushroom
butternut squash, crimini mushrooms, onion, whipped ricotta, mozzarella, sage, pepitas, hot honey$18.00
Hawaiian Kalua Pork
roasted kalua pork, charred pineapple, mozzarella, red onion, pickled jalapeño, chili hot honey$18.00
Calabrian Sausage Pizza
italian sausage, shrimp, roasted garlic cream, stracciatella, calabrian chili, fennel, spinach, basil$19.00
Kid's
Hill's Kitchen Juice
Coffee
Hill's Club Locations and Hours
Hearth and Hill - Park City
Closed • Opens Monday at 7:30AM
Hearth and Hill - Sugar House
Closed • Opens Monday at 7:30AM
Hill's Kitchen - Park City
Closed • Opens Monday at 7:30AM
Hill's Kitchen - Sugar House
Closed • Opens Monday at 6:25AM
Urban Hill
Closed • Opens Monday at 4PM





















































































