Hearth and Hill - Sugar House
2188 S. Highland Dr., Salt Lake City, UT
Dinner
Appetizers

Cheddar Biscuits
aged cheddar, honey butter$12.00
Baked Brie
Onion-sherry jam, brown butter walnut, thyme,hill’s kitchen sourdough$17.00
Buffalo Cauliflower
beer battered, chives, crumbled blue cheese$15.00
Peruvian Mountain Ceviche
Leche de tigre, red onion, maiz cancha, cilantro oil, fried sweet potato$19.00
Truffle Mac and Cheese
gruyère, white cheddar, bacon, bread crumb, chives$18.00
Scallion Pork Gyoza
house-made dumplings, soy dipping sauce$14.00
Wild Boar Ragu
House-made cavatelli pasta, fresh grated horseradish, red wine reduction$18.00
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
Nduja honey, whipped goat cheese, sherry gastrique$16.00
Local Roasted Squash
Parsnip-miso puree, chestnut, sage, crispy quinoa, brown butter vinaigrette$15.00
Cup of Cauliflower Soup
$7.00
Cup of Elk Chili
$9.50
Harvest

Caesar Salad
romaine, herb croutons, parmesan$12.00
Refuel Salad
mixed greens, almond, apple, beet, craisins, brown rice, yam, pomegranate vinaigrette$16.00
Shrimp and Avocado Salad
heritage greens, cotija cheese, mandarin orange, roasted pepita, coriander-citrus vinaigrette$22.00
Iceberg Wedge
roasted tomato, chive, pickled red onion, capers, smoked bacon, point reyes blue cheese dressing$15.00
Poke Bowl
ahi tuna, sushi rice, salted cucumber, wakame seaweed, edamame, mango, yamagobo, grapefruit ponzu, togarashi aioli$29.00
Persimmon Panzanella
$18.00
Entrees

Roasted Cauliflower Soup
blue crab, bacon-thyme crumble, chili oil$14.00
Elk Chili
Hatch Chili, Crema, green onion, smoked cheddar, cornbread crumble$19.00
Garden Falafel
chickpea chermoula, red pepper-walnut muhammara, golden beet hummus, pickled fennel,great river organic millet, lavosh cracker$21.00
Wild Alaskan Black Cod
Clear creek beluga lentils, Fennel pollen beurre blanc, citrus-arugula, bottarga$38.00
Rock Shrimp Pasta
lumache pasta, cherry tomato, pasilla pepper, spring onion, salsa mulata, baguette$29.00
Mary's Organic Chicken
A la brassa marinade, poblano canary beans, aji verde, pickled red onion$29.00
Wagyu Steak Frites
top sirloin wagyu, smoked tomato butter, green peppercorn demi-glace, herb-tallow fries$45.00
Aleppo Pork Tenderloin
Creamy orzo, sheep’s milk pepato cheese, pickled apple, cider agrodolce$36.00
Chef's Cut
daily selection, seasonal accoutrements$58.00
Blackened Salmon Sandwich
creamy caper and dill sauce, apple, arugula, pickled red onion, citrus, ciabatta$22.00
Birria Tacos
beef barbacoa, adobo, onions and cilantro, radish, oaxaca cheese, spanish rice, refried black beans$28.00
H and H Burger
desert mountain beef, gold creek smoked cheddar, lettuce, tomato, fry sauce, hawaiian bun$21.00
Smash Burger
bacon jam, crispy cheddar, confit tomato, fried onion, arugula, house pickle, garlic aioli, brioche$20.00Soup of the Day
$9.00
Dessert

Strawberry and Peach Pavlova
lime-yogurt whip, roasted peaches, strawberry-peach coulis$10.00
Banana Cheesecake
banana crémeux, brownie tuile, pineapple-mango compote, banana chips$10.00
Hazelnut Torte
almond cake, caramel ganache, hazelnut crémeux, candied hazelnuts, whipped cream, vanilla ice cream, caramel sauce$11.00
Cookie Skillet
brown butter ice cream, chocolate curls$10.00
Ice Cream Trio
house-made ice cream and sorbet$9.00
Scoop of Sorbet
$5.00
Ice Cream Scoop
$3.00Apple-y Ever After
$14.00

Crispy Brussels Sprouts
$16.00
Nduja honey, whipped goat cheese, sherry gastrique
Customize your item
brussel mods
Select up to 1
ALLERGIES
Optional
1
Hill's Club Locations and Hours
Hearth and Hill - Park City
Open now • Closes at 12:30AM
Hearth and Hill - Sugar House
Open now • Closes at 12:30AM
Hill's Kitchen - Park City
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 5PM
Hill's Kitchen - Sugar House
Open now • Closes at 10PM
Urban Hill
Open now • Closes at 11:30PM





